Matt Grice vs. Shannon Gugerty
Gugerty defeats Grice
Over at 2:36 of round one.
CB Dollaway vs. Tom Lawlor
Lawlor defeats CB Dollaway
Over in 55 Seconds round 1
Dong Hyun Kim vs. T.J. Grant
Dong Hyun Kim Defeats Grant
All three judges see the bout 30-26 for Dong Hyun Kim.
Jon Jones vs. Jake O'Brien
O'Brien taps out due to a guillotine at 2:43 of the second in round 1
Mac Danzig vs. Jim Miller
Miller defeats Danzig
Jim Miller wins with scores of 30-27 from all three official judges. 0-9 Danzig
Rich “Ace” Franklin vs. Wanderlei “The Axe Murderer” Silva
Saturday, June 13, 2009,from The Lanxess Arena in Cologne, Germany
Winner: Rich Franklin via unanimous decision
Cain Velasquez vs. Cheick Kongo
Winner: Cain Velasquez via unanimous decision
170 lbs Mike Swick vs. Ben Saunders
Winner: Mike Swick via TKO (strikes) Round 2
170 lbs Dan Hardy vs. Marcus Davis
Winner: Dan Hardy via split decision
155 lbs Spencer Fisher vs. Caol Uno
Winner: Spencer Fisher via unanimous decision
265 lbs Mirko Filipovic vs. Mustapha Al-Turk
Winner: Mirko Filipovic via TKO (strikes) Round 1
155 lbs Terry Etim vs. Justin Buchholz
Winner: Terry Etim via submission (Brabo choke) Round 2
155 lbs Dennis Siver vs. Dale Hartt
Winner: Denis Siver via submission (rear naked choke) Round 1
170 lbs Paul Taylor vs. Peter Sobotta
Winner: Paul Taylor via unanimous decision
155 lbs Paul Kelly vs. Roli Delgago
Winner: Paul Kelly via unanimous decision
265 lbs Stefan Struve vs. Denis Stojnic
Winner: Stefan Struve via submission (rear naked choke) Round 2
170 lbs John Hathaway vs. Rick Story
Winner: John Hathaway via unanimous decision
Strikeforce ‘Lawler vs Shields’ Results
Saturday, June 6, 2009, from the Scottrade Center in St. Louis, Missouri.
Winner: Jake Shields via submission (guillotine choke) Round 1
265 lbs Brett Rogers vs. Andrei Arlovski
Winner: Brett Rogers via KO Round 1
180 lbs Nick Diaz vs. Scott Smith
Winner: Nick Diaz via submission (rear naked choke) Round 3
170 lbs Joe Riggs vs. Phil Baroni
Winner: Joe Riggs via unanimous decision
205 lbs Mike Whitehead vs. Kevin Randleman
Winner: Mike Whitehead via unanimous decision
205 lbs Mike Kyle vs. Rafael Cavalcante
Winner: Mike Kyle via TKO (strikes) Round 2
205 lbs Booker DeRousse vs. James Wade
Winner: Booker DeRousse via TKO (strikes) Round 1
170 lbs Tyron Woodley vs. Sal Woods
Winner: Tyron Woodley via submission (arm-triangle choke) Round 1
185 lbs Lucas Lopes vs. Scott Ventimiglia
Winner: Lucas Lopes via DQ (illegal knee) Round 1
155 lbs Pat Benson vs. Dave Cochran
Winner: Pat Benson via submission (armbar) Round 1
UFC 98 Results
Saturday, May 23, 2009, from The MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
UFC Light Heavyweight Champion Rashad Evans vs. Lyoto Machida
Winner: Lyoto Machida via KO
170 lbs Matt Hughes vs. Matt Serra
Winner: Matt Hughes via unanimous decision
185 lbs Drew McFedries vs. Xavier Foupas-Pokam
Winner: Drew McFedries via TKO (strikes) Round 1
185 lbs Chael Sonnen vs. Dan Miller
Winner: Chael Sonnen via unanimous decision
155 lbs Frank Edgar vs. Sean Sherk
Winner: Frank Edgar via unanimous decision
170 lbs Brock Larson vs. Mike Pyle
Winner: Brock Larson via submission (arm-triangle choke) Round 1
265 lbs Tim Hague vs. Patrick Barry
Winner: Tim Hague via submission (guillotine choke) Round 1
155 lbs Kyle Bradley vs. Phillipe Nover
Winner: Kyle Bradley via TKO (strikes) Round 1
205 lbs Krzysztof Soszynski vs. Andre Gusmao
Winner: Krzysztof Soszynski via KO Round 1
170 lbs Yoshiyuki Yoshida vs. Brandon Wolff
Winner: Yoshiyuki Yoshida via submission (guillotine choke) Round 1
155 lbs George Roop vs. Dave Kaplan
Winner: George Roop via split decision
UFC 97 Results
Saturday, April 18, 2009, from The Bell Centre in Montreal, Quebec, Canada.
Anderson “The Spider” Silva vs. Thales Leites
Winner: Anderson Silva via Unanimous Decision
205 lbs Chuck Liddell vs. Mauricio Rua
Winner: Mauricio Rua via TKO (strikes) in Round 1
155 lbs Matt Wiman vs. Sam Stout
Winner: Sam Stout via unanimous decision
205 lbs Brian Stann vs. Krzysztof Soszynski
Winner: Krzysztof Soszynski via submission (kimura) in Round 1
265 lbs Cheick Kongo vs. Antoni Hardonk
Winner: Cheick Kongo via TKO (strikes) in Round 2
205 lbs Luis Cane vs. Steve Cantwell
Winner: Luis Cane via unanimous decision
205 lbs Eliot Marshall vs. Vinny Magalhaes
Winner: Eliot Marshall via unanimous decision
185 lbs Denis Kang vs. Xavier Foupa-Pokum
Winner: Denis Kang via unanimous decision
185 lbs Jason MacDonald vs. Nate Quarry
Winner: Nate Quarry via TKO (strikes) in Round 1
185 lbs David Loiseau vs. Ed Herman
Winner: Ed Herman via unanimous decision
Strikeforce ‘Shamrock vs Diaz’ Results
Saturday, April 11, 2009,from the HP Pavilion in San Jose, California
Frank Shamrock vs. Nick Diaz
Winner: Nick Diaz via TKO (strikes) Round 2
Frank Shamrock vs. Nick Diaz
Winner: Nick Diaz via TKO (strikes) Round 2
155 lbs Gilbert Melendez vs. Rodrigo Damm
Winner: Melendez via TKO (strikes) Round 2
140-151 lbs Cristiane Santos vs. Hitomi Akano
Winner: Santos via TKO (strikes) Round 3
185 lbs Benji Radach vs. Scott Smith
Winner: Smith via KO (punch) Round 3
265 lbs Brett Rogers vs. Ron Humphreys
Winner: Rogers via TKO (strikes) Round 2
185 lbs Luke Rockhold vs. Buck Meredith
Winner: Rockhold via submission (rear naked choke) Round 1
185 lbs Eric Lawson vs. Waylon Kennell
Winner: Lawson via TKO (strikes) Round 1
185 lbs Raul Castillo vs. Brandon Michaels
Winner: Castillo via submission (rear naked choke) Round 1
170 lbs James Terry vs. Zak Bucia
Winner: Terry via unanimous decision
135 lbs Jeremy Tavares vs. Shingo Kohara
Winner: Kohara via KO (knee) Round 2
155 lbs Mark Bocek vs. David Bielkheden
Winner: Mark Bocek via submission (rear naked choke) in Round 1
170 lbs Ryo Chonan vs. TJ Grant
UFC Fight Night 15 Results
Wednesday, September 17, 2008, at 9 p.m. ET on Spike TV from the
Omaha Civic Auditorium in Omaha, Nebraska.
Main Event: |
---|
Nate Diaz vs. Josh Neer Winner: Nate Diaz via Split Decision |
UFC Fight Night 15 undercard results
UFC 88 Results
Saturday, September 6, 2008, at 10 p.m. ET on pay-per-view (PPV)
from the Philips Arena in Atlanta, Georgia
Main Event: |
---|
Chuck Liddell vs. Rashad Evans Winner: Rashad Evans via KO in Round 2 |
UFC 88 undercard results
UFC 87 Results
Saturday, August 9, 2008, at 10 p.m. ET on pay-per-view (PPV)
from the Target Center in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Main Event: |
---|
UFC Welterweight Champion Georges St. Pierre vs. Jon Fitch Winner: Georges St. Pierre via Unanimous Decision |
UFC 87 undercard results
UFC Fight Night 14 Results
Saturday, July 19, 2008, at 9 p.m. ET on Spike TV from
The Pearl at the Palms Casino Resort in Las Vegas, Nevada
Main Event: |
---|
UFC Middleweight Champion Anderson Silva vs. James Irvin Winner: Anderson Silva by TKO at 1:01 of the first round |
UFC 14 undercard results
UFC 86 Results
Saturday, July 5, 2008, at 10 p.m. ET on pay-per-view (PPV)
from the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas, Nevada
Main Event: |
---|
UFC Light Heavyweight Quinton “Rampage” Jackson vs. Forrest Griffin Winner: Forrest Griffin defeats Rampage Jackson by Unanimous Decision |
UFC 86 undercard results
Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale Results
June 21, 2008, at 9 p.m. ET on SpikeTV from The Pearl Concert Theater
at Palms Casino Resort in Las Vegas, Nevada
Main Event: |
---|
Evan Tanner vs. Kendall Grove Winner: Kendall Grove via Split Decision |
Ultimate Fighter 7 finale undercard results
UFC 84 Results
Main Event: |
---|
B.J. Penn vs. Sean Sherk Winner: B.J. Penn via TKO Round 3 |
UFC 84 Results undercard results
UFC 83 Results
Saturday, April 19, 2008, at 10 p.m. ET on pay-per-view (PPV)
The Bell Centre in Montreal, Canada
Main Event: |
---|
UFC Welterweight Champion Matt Serra vs. Interim UFC Welterweight Champion Georges St. Pierre Winner: Georges St. Pierre by TKO in round two |
UFC 83 Results undercard results
UFC Fight Night 13 Results
Wednesday, April 2, 2008, at 7 p.m. ET on SpikeTV
Broomfield Event Center in Broomfield, Colorado
Main Event: |
---|
Kenny Florian vs. Joe Lauzon Winner: Kenny Florian via TKO (Strikes) Round 2 |
UFC Fight Night 13 undercard results
UFC 82 Results
Saturday, March 1, 2008, at 10 p.m. ET on pay-per-view (PPV)
Nationwide Arena in Columbus, Ohio
Main Event: |
---|
UFC Middleweight Champion Anderson Silva vs. Dan Henderson Winner:Anderson Silva via submission (rear naked choke) |
UFC 82 undercard results
UFC 81 Results
Saturday, February 2, 2008, at 10 p.m. ET on pay-per-view (PPV)
MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada
Main Event: |
---|
Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira vs. Tim Sylvia Winner: Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Nogueira via Submission (guillotine choke) |
UFC 81 undercard results
UFC 80 Results
Saturday, January 19, 2008
The Metro Radio Arena in Newcastle, England
Main Event: |
---|
BJ Penn vs. Joe Stevenson for the interim UFC Lightweight Championship Winner: BJ Penn via Rear Naked Choke |
UFC 80 undercard results
UFC 79 Results
Saturday, December 29, 2007 at 10 p.m. EST on pay-per-view (PPV)
The Mandalay Bay in Las Vegas, Nevada
Main Event: |
---|
Matt Hughes vs. Georges St. Pierre Winner: Georges St. Pierre via submission (armbar) in round two |
UFC 79 undercard results
UFC The Ultimate Fighter (TUF) 6 Finale Results
Saturday, December 8 at 9 p.m. ET on Spike TV
The Palms Casino Resort in Las Vegas, Nevada
Main Event: |
---|
Clay Guida vs. Roger Huerta Winner: Roger Huerta via Rear Naked Choke |
UFC The Ultimate Fighter (TUF) 6 Finale Results undercard results
UFC 78 Results
Saturday, November 17, 2007 at 10 p.m. ET on pay-per-view (PPV)
The Prudential Arena in Newark, N.J.
Main Event: |
---|
Rashad Evans vs. Michael Bisping Winner: Rashad Evans via Split Decision |
UFC 78 undercard results
UFC 77 Results
Saturday, October 20, 2007 at 10 p.m. ET on pay-per-view (PPV)
U.S. Bank Arena in Cincinnati, Ohio
Main Event: |
---|
UFC Middleweight Champion Anderson Silva vs. Rich Franklin Winner: Anderson Silva via TKO (Strikes) Round 2 |
UFC 77 undercard results
UFC 76: “Knockout” Results
Saturday, September 22, 2007 at 10 p.m. EST on pay-per-view (PPV)
The Honda Center in Anaheim, California
Main Event: |
---|
Chuck Liddell vs. Keith Jardine Winner: Jardine defeats Liddell via split decision |
UFC 76 undercard results
205 lbs. | Mauricio “Shogun” Rua vs. Forrest Griffin Winner: Forrest Griffin defeats Mauricio “Shogun” Rua via submission (rear naked choke) in round three |
---|---|
170 lbs. | Diego Sanchez vs. Jon Fitch Winner: Jon Fitch defeats Diego Sanchez via split decision |
205 lbs. | Ryoto Machida vs. Kazuhiro Nakamura Winner: Ryoto Machida defeats Kazuhiro Nakamura via unanimous decision |
155 lbs. | Tyson Griffin vs. Thiago Tavares Winner: Tyson Griffin defeats Thiago Tavares via unanimous decision |
155 lbs. | Matt Wiman vs. Michihiro Omigawa Winner: Matt Wiman defeats Michihiro Omigawa via unanimous decision |
155 lbs. | Diego Saraiva vs. Jeremy Stephens Winner: Jeremy Stephens defeats Diego Saraiva via unanimous decision |
Hvywt. | Christian Wellisch vs. Scott Junk Winner: Christian Wellisch defeats Scott Junk via submission (heel hook) in round one |
170 lbs. | Rich Clementi vs. Anthony Johnson Winner: Rich Clementi defeats Anthony Johnson via submission (rear naked choke) in round two |
UFC Fight Night 11 Results
Wednesday, September 19 at 9 p.m. ET on Spike television
The Palms Hotel & Casino in Las Vegas, Nevada
Main Event: |
---|
Din Thomas vs. Kenny Florian Winner: Florian defeats Thomas via submission (rear naked choke) in round one |
UFC Fight Night 11 undercard results
185 lbs. | Chris Leben vs. Terry Martin Winner: Leben defeats Martin via knockout in round three |
---|---|
155 lbs. | Nate Diaz vs. Junior Assuncao Winner: Diaz defeats Assuncao via submission (guillotine choke) in round one |
185 lbs. | Nate Quarry vs. Pete Sell Winner: Quarry defeats Sell via technical knockout in round three |
170 lbs. | Luke Cummo vs. Edilberto “Crocota” de Oliveira Winner: Cummo defeats “Crocota” via technical knockout in round one |
155 lbs. | Leonard Garcia vs. Cole Miller Winner: Miller defeats Garcia via unanimous decision |
155 lbs. | Gray Maynard vs. Joe Veres Winner: Maynard defeats Veres via knockout in round one |
170 lbs. | Thiago Alves vs. Kuniyoshi Hironaka Winner: Alves defeats Hironaka via verbal submission (strikes) in round two |
170 lbs. | Dustin Hazelett vs. Jonathan Goulet Winner: Hazelett defeats Goulet via submission (armbar) in round one |
UFC 75 results
Saturday, September 8, 2007 at 9 p.m. ET on Spike television via tape delay
The O2 Arena in London, England
Main Event: |
---|
UFC Light Heavyweight Champion Quinton “Rampage” Jackson vs. PRIDE FC Middleweight Champion Dan Henderson Winner: Jackson defeats Henderson via unanimous decision |
UFC 75 undercard results
205 lbs. | Michael Bisping vs. Matt Hamill Winner: Bisping defeats Hamill via split-decision |
---|---|
Hvywt. | Mirko “Cro Cop” Filipovic vs. Cheick Kongo Winner: Kongo defeats “Cro Cop” via unanimous decision |
170 lbs. | Marcus Davis vs. Paul Taylor Winner: Davis defeats Taylor via submission (armbar) in round one |
205 lbs. | Alessio Sakara vs. Houston Alexander Winner: Alexander defeats Sakara via technical knockout (strikes) in round one |
155 lbs. | Gleison Tibau vs. Terry Etim Winner: Tibau defeats Etim via unanimous decision |
205 lbs. | Thiago Silva vs. Tomasz Drwal Winner: Silva defeats Drwal via technical knockout (strikes) in round two |
170 lbs. | Dennis Siver vs. Naoyuki Kotani Winner: Siver defeats Kotani via knockout in round two |
170 lbs. | Jess Liaudin vs. Anthony Torres Winner: Liaudin defeats Torres via technical knockout (strikes) in round one |
UFC 74 Results
Saturday, August 25, 2007 at 10:00 p.m. EST on pay-per-view (PPV)
The Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas, Nevada
Main Event: |
---|
UFC Heavyweight Champion Randy Couture vs. Gabriel Gonzaga Winner: Couture defeats Gonzaga via technical knockout (strikes) in round three |
UFC 74 undercard results
155 lbs. | Roger Huerta vs. Alberto Crane Winner: Huerta defeats Crane via technical knockout (strikes) in round three |
---|---|
170 lbs. | Georges St. Pierre vs. Josh Koscheck Winner: St. Pierre defeats Koscheck via unanimous decison |
155 lbs. | Joe Stevenson vs. Kurt Pellegrino Winner: Stevenson defeats Pellegrino via unanimous decision |
185 lbs. | Kendall Grove vs. Patrick Cote Winner: Cote defeats Grove via technical knockout (strikes) in round one |
205 lbs. | Renato “Babalu” Sobral vs. David Heath Winner: “Babalu” defeats Heath via submission (anaconda choke) in round two |
Hvywt. | Frank Mir vs. Antoni Hardonk Winner: Mir defeats Hardonk via submission (kimura) in round one |
185 lbs. | Thales Leites vs. Ryan Jensen Winner: Leites defeats Jensen via submission (armbar) in round one |
155 lbs. | Marcus Aurelio vs. Clay Guida Winner: Guida defeats Aurelio via split decision |
UFC 73 Results
Saturday, July 7, 2007 at 10:00 p.m. EST on pay-per-view (PPV)
The Arco Arena in Sacramento, California
Main Event: |
---|
UFC Middleweight Champion Anderson Silva vs. Nathan Marquardt Winner: Silva defeats Marquardt via technical knockout in round one |
UFC 73 undercard results
205 lbs. | Tito Ortiz vs. Rashad Evans Winner: Ortiz and Evans fight to a three round DRAW! |
---|---|
155 lbs. | Sean Sherk vs. Hermes Franca Winner: Sherk defeats Franca via unanimous decision |
Hvywt. | Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Heath Herring Winner: Nogueira defeats Herring via unanimous decision |
155 lbs. | Kenny Florian vs. Alvin Robinson Winner: Florian defeats Robinson via submission (strikes) in round one |
205 lbs. | Stephan Bonnar vs. Mike Nickels Winner: Bonnar defeats Nickels via submission (rear naked choke) in round one |
155 lbs. | Jorge Gurgel vs. Diego Saraiva Winner: Gurgel defeats Saraiva via unanimous decision |
170 lbs. | Chris Lytle vs. Jason Gilliam Winner: Lytle defeats Gilliam via submission (triangle choke) in round one |
155 lbs. | Frank Edgar vs. Mark Bocek Winner: Edgar defeats Bocek via technical knockout (strikes) in round one |
UFC Ultimate Fighter 5 (TUF 5) Results
Saturday, June 23, 2007 at 9 p.m.
The Palms Casino in Las Vegas, Nevada
Main Event: |
---|
BJ Penn vs. Jens Pulver Winner: Penn defeats Pulver via submission (rear naked choke) in round two |
UFC Ultimate Fighter 5 undercard results
155 lbs. | Manny Gamburyan vs. Nate Diaz Winner: Diaz defeats Gamburyan via tapout (injury) in round two |
---|---|
155 lbs. | Floyd Sword vs. Thales Leites Winner: Leites defeats Sword via submission (arm triangle) in round one |
155 lbs. | Roger Huerta vs. Doug Evans Winner: Huerta defeats Evans via technical knockout (strikes) in round two |
155 lbs. | Brandon Melendez vs. Joe Lauzon Winner: Lauzon defeats Melendez via submission (triangle choke) in round two |
155 lbs. | Andy Wang vs. Cole Miller Winner: Miller defeats Wang via technical knockout (strikes) in round one |
155 lbs. | Rob Emerson vs. Gray Maynard Winner: No contest (double knockout/tapout) |
155 lbs. | Leonard Garcia vs. Allen Berube Winner: Garcia defeats Berube via submission (rear naked choke) in round one |
155 lbs. | Brian Geraghty vs. Matt Wiman Winner: Wiman defeats Geraghty via technical knockout (strikes) in round one |
UFC 72 Results
Saturday, June 16 at 3 p.m. EST on PPV
The Odyssey Arena in Belfast, Ireland
Main Event: |
---|
Rich Franklin vs. Yushin Okami Winner: Franklin defeats Okami via unanimous decision |
UFC 72 undercard results
205 lbs. | Forrest Griffin vs. Hector Ramirez Winner: Griffin defeats Ramirez via unanimous decision |
---|---|
185 lbs. | Jason MacDonald vs. Rory Singer Winner: MacDonald defeats Singer via technical knockout (strikes) in round two |
155 lbs. | Tyson Griffin vs. Clay Guida Winner: Griffin defeats Guida via split decision |
170 lbs. | Marcus Davis vs. Jason Tan Winner: Davis defeats Tan via knockout in round one |
Hvywt. | Eddie Sanchez vs. Colin Robinson Winner: Sanchez defeats Robinson via technical knockout (strikes) in round two |
185 lbs. | Ed Herman vs. Scott Smith Winner: Herman defeats Smith via submission (rear naked choke) in round two |
155 lbs. | Dustin Hazelett vs. Stevie Lynch Winner: Hazelett defeats Lynch via submission (anaconda choke) in round one |
UFC Fight Night 10 Results
Tuesday, June 12 at 9 p.m. EST on Spike television
The Seminole Hotel Hard Rock Hotel & Casino in Hollywood, Florida
Main Event: |
---|
Spencer Fisher vs. Sam Stout Winner: Fisher defeats Stout via unanimous decision |
UFC Fight Night 10 undercard results
170 lbs. | Jon Fitch vs. Roan Carneiro Winner: Fitch defeats Carneiro via rear naked choke at 1:07 of round two |
---|---|
185 lbs. | Drew McFedries vs. Jordan Radev Winner: McFedries defeats Radev via knockout at 0:33 of round one |
155 lbs. | Jason Black vs. Thiago Tavares Winner: Tavares defeats Black via triangle choke at 2:49 of round two |
170 lbs. | Luigi Fioravanti vs. Forrest Petz Winner: Petz defeats Fioravanti via unanimous decision |
170 lbs. | Pete Spratt vs. Tamdan McCrory Winner: McCrory defeats Spratt via triangle choke at 2:04 of round two |
155 lbs. | Gleison Tibau vs. Jeff Cox Winner: Tibau defeats Cox via arm-triangle choke at 1:52 of round one |
170 lbs. | Chad Reiner vs. Anthony Johnson Winner: Johnson defeats Reiner via knockout at 0:13 of round one |
155 lbs. | Nate Mohr vs. Luke Caudillo Winner: Mohr defeats Caudillo via unanimous decision |
UFC 71 Results
Saturday, May 26, 2007
MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada
Main Event: |
---|
UFC Light Heavyweight Champion Chuck Liddell vs. Quinton “Rampage” Jackson Winner: Jackson defeats Liddell via technical knockout in round one |
UFC 71 undercard results
170 lb. | Karo Parisyan vs. Josh Burkman Winner: Parisyan via unanimous decision |
---|---|
205 lb. | Keith Jardine vs. Houston Alexander Winner: Alexander via knockout in round one |
185 lb. | Ivan Salaverry (12-4) vs. Terry Martin (15-2) Winner: Martin via technical knockout in round one |
185 lb. | Chris Leben vs. Kalib Starnes Winner: Starnes via unanimous decision |
155 lb. | Din Thomas vs. Jeremy Stephens Winner:Thomas via submission (armbar) in round two |
205 lb. | Thiago Silva vs. James Irvin Winner: Silva via referee stoppage (knee injury) in round one |
205 lb. | Alan Belcher vs. Sean Salmon Winner: Belcher via submission (guillotine choke) in round one |
205 lb. | Wilson Gouveia vs. Carmelo Marrero Winner: Gouveia via submission (guillotine choke) in round one |
UFC 70 Results
Saturday, April 21, 2007
Manchester Evening News Arena in Manchester, England
Main Event: |
---|
Mirko “Cro Cop” Filipovic vs. Gabriel Gonzaga Winner: Gonzaga via knockout (head kick) in round one |
UFC 70 undercard results
205 lb. | Michael Bisping vs. Elvis Sinosic Winner: Bisping via technical knockout (strikes) in round two |
---|---|
Hvywt. | Andrei Arlovski vs. Fabricio Werdum Winner: Arlovski via unanimous decision |
205 lb. | Ryoto Machida vs. David Heath Winner: Machida via unanimous decision |
Hvywt. | Cheick Kongo vs. Assuerio Silva Winner: Kongo via majority decision |
205 lb. | Alessio Sakara vs. Victor Valimaki Winner: Sakara via technical knockout (strikes) in round one |
185 lb. | Dennis Siver vs. Jess Liaudin Winner: Liaudin via submission (armbar) in round one |
155 lb. | Terry Etim vs. Matt Grice Winner: Etim via submission (guillotine choke) in round one |
155 lb. | David Lee vs. Junior Assuncao Winner: Assuncao via submission (rear naked choke) in round two |
170 lb. | Paul Taylor vs. Ediberto Crocota Winner: Taylor via technical knockout (strikes) in round three |
UFC 69 Results
Saturday, April 7, 2007
Toyota Center in Houston, Texas
Welterweight (170 lb) Championship bout |
---|
Georges St. Pierre vs. Matt Serra Winner: Matt Serra |
UFC 69 undercard results
170 lb. | Josh Koscheck vs. Diego Sanchez Winner: Josh Koscheck |
---|---|
155 lb. | Leonard Garcia vs. Roger Huerta Winner: Roger Huerta |
185 lb. | Yushin Okami vs. Mike Swick Winner: Yushin Okami |
185 lb. | Kendall Grove vs. Alan Belcher Winner: Kendall Grove |
265 lb. | Heath Herring vs. Brad Imes Winner: Heath Herring |
185 lb. | Thales Leites vs. Pete Sell Winner: Thales Leites |
170 lb. | Marcus Davis vs. Pete Spratt Winner: Marcus Davis |
170 lb. | Luke Cummo vs. Josh Haynes Winner: Luke Cummo |
Comments |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|