Convicted Artist Magazine

Friday
Feb 26th
  • Login
  • Registration
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.
Text size
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home
Share |

Boxing Schedule

September 5
Arena Roberto Duran, Panama City
Luis Concepcion vs Omar Salado (WBA Interim Flyweight Championship)
Daniel Ponce De Leon vs Roineth Caballero (WBA featherweight eliminator)

September 11
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood, Essex
John McDermott vs. Tyson Fury (heavyweights)
Gary Davies vs Ian Napa (British bantamweight Championship)

September 11
Memorial Hall, Plymouth, Massachusetts
Mike Oliver vs Castulo Gonzalez (junior featherweight)
Mical Weisberg vs Frankie Reed (super middleweight)
Isander Beauchamp vs Elton Dharry (bantamweight)

September 12
MCH Messecenter Herning, Herning
Mikkel Kessler vs. Gusmyl Perdomo (WBA super middleweight Championship)

Showtime
September 12
Pechange Resort & Casino, Temecula
Andre Ward vs. Shelby Pudwill (super middleweight)
James Toney vs. Matt Greer (heavyweight)

PPV
September 12
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Ivan “Iron Boy” Calderon vs. Rodel Mayol (WBO junior flyweight championship)
Roman Martinez vs. Vincente Rodriguez (WBO junior lightweight championship)
Juan Mercedes vs. Jesus Martinez (junior bantamweight)

PPV
September 12
Nuevo Vallarta, Nayarit
Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Jason LeHoullier (middleweight)
Donnie Nietes vs. Manuel Vargas (WBO strawweight championship)
Samuel Peter vs. TBA (heavyweight)

September 12
Arena Monterrey, Monterrey, Nuevo León
Nehomar Cermeno vs. Cristian Mijares (WBA interim bantamweight championship)

September 12
TBA, Mexico
Jorge Arce vs. Simphiwe Nongqayi (IBF junior bantamweight championship)
Humberto Soto vs. Josenilson Dos Santos (WBC junior lightweight championship)

September 17
Buffalo Bill’s Star Arena, Primm, Nevada
Carlos Quintana vs. Verno Phillips (junior middleweight)
Ehinomen Ehikhamenor vs. Dewey Cooper (cruiserweight)

September 18
Alghero, Sardegna, Italy
Christophe Rodrigues vs Andrea Sarritzu (flyweight)

HBO PPV
September 19
MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada
Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs Juan Manuel Marquez (welterweight)
Zab Judah vs Matthew Hatton (welterweight)

September 25
Nasrec Indoor Arena, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Takalani Ndlovu vs Kiko Martinez (IBF junior featherweight eliminator)

HBO
September 26
Staples Center, Los Angeles, California
Vitali Klitschko vs Cristobal Arreola (WBC heavyweight title)
Shawn Estrada vs TBA (super middleweights)
John Molina vs TBA (junior lightweight)

September 26
UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois
David Diaz vs. Jesus Chavez (lightweight)
Jose Hernandez vs. Juan Carlos Martinez (junior lightweights)

September 26
Patriot Center – George Mason University, Fairfax, Virginia
Jimmy Lange vs. Jonathan Reid (junior middleweight)
DeMarcus “Chop Chop” Corley vs. TBA (junior welterweight)

September 30
Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka
Nobuo Nashiro vs. Hugo Cazares (WBA junior bantamweight championship)

October 3
The Pavilion, Hamilton, New Zealand
David Tua vs Shane Cameron (heavyweight)
Oleg Yefimovich vs Paul Appleby (featherweight)

October 6
Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka
Denkaosen Kaowichit vs. Daiki Kameda (WBA flyweight championship)

October 9
Odyssey Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland
Sam Sexton vs. Martin Rogan (Commonwealth heavyweight championship)

PPV
October 10
Madison Square Garden, New York, New York
Juan Manuel Lopez vs. TBA (WBO junior featherweight championship)
Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Whyber Garcia (WBA “regular” featherweight title)
Odlanier Solis vs. Kevin Johnson(heavyweights)

October 10
Yoyogi #2 Gymnasium, Tokyo
Toshiaki Nishioka vs. Ivan Hernandez (WBC junior featherweight championship)
Jorge Linares vs. Juan Carlos Salgado (WBA junior lightweight championship)

Showtime
October 17
O2 World Arena, Kreuzberg, Berlin, Germany
Arthur Abraham vs Jermain Taylor (super middleweight)

Showtime
October 17
Trent FM Arena, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Carl Froch vs Andre Dirrell (WBC super middleweight)

HBO
November 7
TBA, United States
Chad Dawson vs Glen Johnson (light heavyweight)

November 7
TBA, Germany
Nikolai Valuev vs David Haye (WBA heavyweight championship)

HBO PPV
November 14
MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada
Miguel Cotto vs Manny Pacquiao (welterweight)

Showtime
November 21
TBA
Mikkel Kessler vs Andre Ward (WBA super middleweight championship)

HBO
November 28
At TBA, Quebec, Canada
Lucian Bute vs Librado Andrade (IBF super middleweight championship)

 

Comments
Add New
+/-
Write comment
Name:
Email:
 
Title:
UBBCode:
[b] [i] [u] [url] [quote] [code] [img] 
 
 
Please input the anti-spam code that you can read in the image.
YesBet88  - Boxing Schedule |
Best view i have ever seen !

https://www.wealive.co.kr
카지노 룰렛  - Boxing Schedule |
Best view you can finde , in this side of world!

https://toproulette.live
html color codes  - Boxing Schedule |
HTML colors for website

http://335u.net/
css text color  - Boxing Schedule |
I would like to suggest you good Hex scheme creator - HTML colors

http://335u.net/
PDF Browser  - Boxing Schedule |
Great Online DOC Convert Web

http://docureader.top
 
Share |

Related Articles:

No related articles.